Tuesday, October 7

Lemon.


Happy 14th birthday, Chiu Eu-Gene! <3

Himself and Ivan Gaban.


Liang Ian talked to me. Wheeeeee. =D

No school tomorrow!!! =D


Morning,
I went crazy.
I call it the mental tiredness.


They sprayed me with water till' like I'm having period stain all over me. (???)
and Shannon did something so bizarre, I don't even wanna talk about it.
It has to do with stupidity and sex. I call it The Stupidity with Sex.


My Malay teacher never come so some KH teacher came as her substitute.
I think she like Chee Ken.
She kept on teasing Chee ken and couldn't keep her hands off him.
Of course she can't stand it cause' Chee Ken's too cute.

Teacher: Apa ni? Lampat? Lambat ke?
Ching-me: If he never write T, it'll be Lam Pa.
Lol.

Chee Ken: Eh, don't pass up my paper!
Me: What happened?
Ching: I added a pair of boobs next to his signature.
I laughed gao gao.

Chee Ken broke a chair just by sitting on it. How amazing is that? =D


After school, I hung out with Catherine.
We went to buy Andrea's birthday present.
On the way to CentrePoint, some Indian primary school-er shouted: "Paper lama."
I shouted back: "Eat Shit lahh!"
Met up with Shannon and Josephine an had lunch at Banana Leaf.
Josephine has got this serious coughing and still drinking cold stuffs. Every time I take away his drink, Catherine gives him back. Ugh.

I got Andrea some Pooh Bear mini cups with stars in it.
Was hunting for that Koizora show; couldn't find it.
Bought Skittles and went back to school.
Caught up with Aqil, gossiped(not that I have a choice). Man, that nice boy can talk! 8)

Joel Tan's a total gaf.


Yesterday, Lao Bu told me that I could go visit Minn hwei in Singapore. Not just that, I could just stay with her(Lao Bu must ate wrong medicine[me likie])!
Minn Hwei's reply was "My house's too small." Lol.


JJ&Rudy: Hello.
Boy: Huh?
JJ&Rudy: Can I speak to *toot*, please.
Boy: Huh?
JJ&Rudy: Is your brother at home?
Boy: Huh?
JJ&Rudy: Where is your brother?
Boy: Karate.
JJ&Rudy: When is he coming back?
Boy: Huh?
JJ&Rudy: When is he coming back?
Boy: Tomorrow.
JJ&Rudy: Where's your mommy?
Boy: Working.
JJ&Rudy: Where is everybody?
Boy: Go out already.
JJ&Rudy: Say gotcha-de.
Boy: huh?
JJ&Rudy: Say gotcha-de.
Boy: No.
JJ&Rudy: Gotcha-de.
Boy: No.
JJ&Rudy: Gotcha-de.
Boy: Gotchade. ;(

I cut it short.


I'm in love with the show named Sky of Love/ Kaizora.


I cried 3 times in one episode. (???????)
They also have the movie but I think the episodes are better.

Summary.
The cell-phone novel that moved 11 million to tears
Uploaded to a cell-phone website, this tale of an average girl’s three stormy years of high school, a saga of love, rape, pregnancy, miscarriage, parting, and reunion, is in fact a true story. Striking a chord with many women, its popularity spread like wildfire by word of mouth, and published in book form was an instant best-seller, with 1.3 million copies snapped up in only three weeks. The work is a true phenomenon of the emerging cell-phone society.

Nice, kan?

1 comment:

MinHui Hong said...

i watched the Sky Of Love b4...
damn touched...
i cry til no tear came out...
really!!